Thursday, December 16, 2010

5...

It's snowing! There is a nice white coating on everything outside and it's still comin' down! I hope there is some snow for when you get back! Actually on second thought, no snow. I don't want anything delaying your flights. Let's hope for snow on Christmas or something instead. Yeah. That's better...

Wednesday, December 15, 2010

6...

This is the 100th post on this blog. Groovy! Ahhhh I miss you so much this last week is exciting yet painfully slow! Can't wait to see you!!

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

7...

Today was my last day in NYC, I hung out with everyone, headed to Union Square with Justine for a bit, then she went to work and I explored this awesome open air Christmas market there. There was lots of cool stuff, including this awesome tea market thing with bowls of tea it smelled so good.








I got some parts of your Christmas presents today... I'm not telling...

Monday, December 13, 2010

8...

Only 8 days left!! I am in the city to spend a few days with Dan/Nick/Justine. They say hi! We went to this big fancy market with all this awesome fresh food called Eataly and got some stuff to make a big dinner, it was so good. Tonight we got to go to a free exclusive pre-screening of Tron Legacy. We have all been so excited for the movie for a long time and it was sooo awesome!! Then after the movie, it was snowing! So we walked through the city in the snow, met up with Maureen, got some dinner, and enjoyed the winter. I can't wait to go to the city with you to see the tree and everything when you are back!!

Sunday, December 12, 2010

9...

Today is the day you would have been coming home if you didn't change your flight! Were into the single digits now, wooo!!!! So exciteeeeeddd!!!

Hmm as far as a post goes... well last night Dave, Katie, Danni, Jon, Maureen, and I went ice skating! I thought I used to be a little better at it... hmm... guess it's been too long because I most certainly sucked haha

Saturday, December 11, 2010

10...

Only 10 days until I get to see you again!!!! AHHH!!! Start the final count down!!! I can't wait for this agaaiinnnnnn:

Wednesday, December 8, 2010

Universal Studios and Islands of Adventure!

On the way home we stopped and spent the day in Universal Studios and Islands of Adventure theme parks! It was awesome! It was so empty we hit every ride in both parks in one day, sometimes more then once! Also, the new Harry Potter world area is so awesome! Hogwarts castle is so exact and all the rooms inside are there, and butter beer is delicious!