Saturday, September 11, 2010

My Cousins Invade






My cousins randomly stopped over and got dumped in our care for a few hours the other day, they wanted to take pictures and I forgot to put them up here, I thought they were kinda funnyso I fgured why not. You fat woman with an old butt you!

Love you x a million

So I either missed you because I was on a bit after 11pm or something came up and you couldn't make it on I guess. I'm gonna keep checking for a few more hours but I guess I miss out on talking to you tonight :( I still love you though :p

I love you so much! And I miss you so much! And I hope this difficulty talking stops real soon because I can't stand not seeing your pretty face and hearing your beautiful (yes even with you having it acting up on you in Vietnam) voice. I love you!

As for me today? Just worked all day really. Nothing interesting to report. Love you!

Friday, September 10, 2010

Muslim Day

Hey babe! So today at work it was Muslim Day. Basically it's a private event where just twenty thousand Muslims come to the park and they have a bazaar set up and prayer services and such and no other guests are allowed in. In fact Erin texted me today asking if I was working because she was going to come to the park and wanted to say hi, but I had to shoot down her plans and tell her she couldn't get in. Poor girl. Anyway so yea it was kinda crazy. And I was stuck alone in Laser Maze all day so it was long as hell. And I was really sad all day because I missed you so much. :( And at one point it was so busy and they were all being so rowdy they broke one of the Heist's statues. That's my statue! How dare you! See, it's destroyed! :(

Then after work I went to the movies and saw Resident Evil 4 which was retarded and hilarious and I loved it with Dave, Katie, Bill, Jose, Sean, Maureen, and Jon. That was cool! Then I dropped Katie off at home, got back home, turned on Skype, you were on, but then you signed off after a few minutes. I guess I just missed you? :( I love you and hope to talk to you in the morning! (Your night) before work! If not... I miss you and I'll talk to you soon! Like... I really miss you. Like it hurts inside. I don't know how I'm gonna get through all of this time without you. :(

:-p

Just wanted to remind you how much of a better archer I am then you :-p loooove youuuuu!

Thursday, September 9, 2010

Video Message Numero Dos!

Heya baby! So I finished the video message a tad bit earlier then I expected, so here you go!! I love you!

video

Starting to Feel Fall-ish!

Hey babes!

So just wanted to put a few pictures up here for you... It is about 4:30pm right now, I don't know if anything interesting will happen the rest of the day but I took these for your earlier. This morning I went running with Garrett and Mollie which was cool.That's post-run, sitting out on Garrett's deck enjoying the random fall breezes were getting today. Then after we went to Panera and then to a Halloween store. Here are some pictures of us trying things :p





















It's really all of a sudden feeling like Fall is starting today, out of nowhere. It's darker, breezy, chilly, and it's just starting to really feel like Fall. Leaves aren't changing yet though. Don't worry.

I love you! I'll be talking to you soon yaay! Also I'm almost done with your next video message, just waiting to shoot one last important part... you'll see soon! ;)

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

Hiiiiii

Hi!!! I love you!!! Your looking at this right now I'm hoping you see it pop up haha

<3<3<3<3<3<3<3

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

Where did you go?

I've been trying to get a hold of you for almost 2 hours... what happened? I'm just trying every route of communication I can so this is the last one I didn't try yet. I mean I know you were around you said hi and sent me some smiley faces on Skype but then disappeared over an hour ago. I miss you so much! What happened we had plans :( I can't keep trying I have to start doing stuff today... I love you and I miss you like crazy :(

Monday, September 6, 2010

I'm So Happy Right Now!

Why? Because I'm on the phone with you right now YAAY! Finally getting a chance to sit and actually talk to you! Hearing your voice makes me so happy! That's all it takes to make me smile :)

I miss you so much! Whether you believe it or not, I literally think about you constantly throughout each and every day. I'm soooo upset about how little we have been able to talk this week, but tonight/in the morning we will get to sit and talk for a while! I'm SO excited!!

I love you babe! So much!

Sunday, September 5, 2010

Text Messages

So since the today and yesterday you were not getting any of my text messages, I thought I would post some of them here so you can actually see them!

September 4th

11:43: <3

1:27: Ahh baby I really miss you so much :( I don't know why right now in particular but I'm missing you so much it hurts :( I love you, hope I'll talk to you soon!

6:09: Ahhh I've been trying so hard not to text you a million times while your asleep but I can't help it sometimes... I love you so effing much ahhhhhhhhhh <3<3

7:27: Should be waking up in an hour or 2 right? Good morning beautiful! Your the love of my life! I should be home around 10:45 I dunno what your Saturday plans are (is it Saturday morning? I just realized I don't know which way the days go compared to here) but can we skype ya think???

(you said Babbyyy ahhhh <3<3)

8:21: :) :) It makes me so happy to hear from you again! Cheesin' all over :p


September 5th

11:11: I love you baby! Hope you feel rested and refreshed in the morning! Good luck with your first class! I love you and I hope you get my texts today!

12:19: Love You!

5:07: Is it weird that I totally miss getting your hair all stuck in my face and mouth and stuff? Especially when it's nice and curly :) I love your hair!



So yeah, there were some of my texts I sent you the last two days. I'm sorry you didn't get them! I love you!
<333 Pat

Video Message 1!

video
Surprise baby! So I made you a video message, and actually I'm going to make you one every week until you get back. I don't know if it will necessarily be on the same day of the week every week but I'll get one at some point in each week. And I am not planning on them all being me talking about what I've been up too either, not by a long shot. I've got big plans for these messages, hopefully it all comes together... I love you so much and miss you waaay too much to handle!

<3 Love times infinity and a million and one kisses,
Pat