Friday, October 22, 2010

Video Message Might Be Late...

I know I usually upload your video messages Friday night (my time... actually I think I uploaded every one on a Friday night so far... dammit breaking my streak!) but with work and stuff being so hectic this weekend I'm going to be a few days late. I dunno how often you check the blog so I dunno if you'll even notice lol, but alas, it will happen! At this rate actually I might not get it up until Monday night :(

In other news I talked to Erin today and I'm gonna see her at the park tomorrow, cool! I'm sure if I had talked to her longer she would have said hi, so I'm gonna go ahead and say that Erin says HI! hahaha. I love you babe! I'm glad I got to talk to you for .5 seconds last night! :-D

Thursday, October 21, 2010

Pillow Pets!

So my Uncle Pat's father died the other day, very sad and all that. Today was his wake and at the wake they asked us to take most of their kids home for the night so 4 of my cousins are at my house right now. Linda, my god daughter (ya know, said you had an old butt), Lizzy the little blonde baby, and Brian and Natalie, the asians kids. I bring this up because they all piled into the car packing their own pillow pets hahaha. They asked if I had one, I said no but I got one for somebody once. Lizzy asked what it was, I said a Ducky, she said ahhhhh I want a Ducky I never saw one before!!!

Miss You So Much Babes!

Hey Lauren! I hope you have been having a great few days, I miss you like whoa! I also miss being able to talk to you as frequently as we did in the past :( But it's getting closer and closer to seeing you again ahhhh!!! October is almost over, and then there is just November and half of December! More then half way there! 53 days until December 12th, and maybe a few more if you end up staying longer. I love you and can't wait to hold you in my arms again!!!

Monday, October 18, 2010

Wish I Was There


This is you right now. I wish I was there too :( Hope your having sweet dreams!

Sunday, October 17, 2010

Amanda Made Me Do It


Not really actually. She just mentioned it so I thought it would be funny.